Board of Directors

2014/2015 ACDFA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 


Officers

 

PRESIDENT:


William Seigh (Keene State College)


 

SECRETARY:

Susan Douglas Roberts (Texas Christian University)

TREASURER
:

Karen Dearborn (Muhlenberg College)

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR REGIONAL PLANNING:
Elizabeth Ahearn (Goucher College)

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR POLICY AND PROCEDURES:
Brent Schneider (University of Utah)

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR NOMINATIONS
AND ELECTIONS:
Marsha Fay Knight (University of Wyoming)

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR MEMBERSHIP:

George Staib (Emory University)

 


Board of Directors—Listed by Region

 

BAJA:(California south of the 35th parallel)

Cheryl Banks-Smith (Pasadena City College)
Sarah Cashmore (Fullerton College)
Damon Rago (Loyola Marymount)

Andy Vaca (CSU-Long Beach) (Regional Director)

CENTRAL: (Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Missouri, Oklahoma)

Ruth Barnes (Missouri State Univ.)
Tina Kambour (Univ. of Central OK), Regional Director
Laura Donnelly (Kansas State Univ.)
Hilary Peterson (Southeastern Missouri State Univ.)


EAST-CENTRAL
: (
Michigan, New York west of 78 longitude, Pennsylvania west of Hwy 219, Ohio)

Shawn T. Bible (Grand Valley State University)
Ursula Payne (Slippery Rock University)
Megan Slater (Western Michigan University)

Jeff Rebudal (Wayne State University)
Regional Director


MID-ATLANTIC
: (
Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, North Carolina NE of Hwy 601/52/north of Charlotte area, Virginia, West Virginia)

James Frazier (VCU)
Yoav Kaddar (WV Univ.)
Erica Helm (Shenandoah Univ.) Regional Director

Jaye Knutson (Towson University)


NEW ENGLAND:
(
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York east of I-81/north of I-88, Rhode Island, Vermont)

Paul Besaw (Univ. of Vermont), Regional Director)
Billbob Brown (Univ. Mass. Amherst)
Lesley Farlow (Trinity College)
Annie Kloppengerg (Colby College)



NORTH-CENTRAL:
(
Iowa, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin)

Michael Estanich (Univ. of WI/Stevens Point) Regional Director
Rebecca Katz Harwood (Univ. of MN Duluth)
Li Chiao-Ping (Univ. of WI/Madison)
Darci Wutz (Univ. of WI/Milwaukee)


NORTHEAST
: (
New Jersey, New York east of 78 longitude/west of I-81/south of I-88, Pennsylvania)

Michele Dunleavy (Penn State Univ.) Regional Director
Luis Martinez (Kean Univ.)
Liz Staruch (West Chester Univ.)
Davyd Suber (Long Island Univ.)

 

NORTHWEST:(Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

Nicole Bradley Browning (Univ. of MT), Regional Director
Brad Garner (Universit of Oregon)
Eric Handman (University of Utah)
Suzanne Ostersmith (Gonzaga University)

 

SOUTH: (Arkansas, Alabama, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee)

Marcus Hayes (Austin Peay State Univ.)
Rhythm McCarthy (Univ. of AK, Little Rock) Regional Director

Jennifer Mizenko (Univ. of Mississippi)

Tina Mullone (Univ. of Louisiana at Monroe)

 

SOUTH-CENTRAL: (New Mexico, Texas)

Carisa Armstrong (TAMU)
Tiffanee Arnold (Collin College)
Genevieve Durham DeCasaro (TX Tech Univ.) Regional Director
Debra Knapp (New Mexico State Univ.)

 
SOUTHEAST: (Florida, Georgia, North Carolina SW of Hwy 601/52/Charlottesville area, South Carolina)

Angela Gallo (Coker College) Regional Director
Gerri Houlihan (FSU)
Rick McCullough (FSU)
Marcy Jo Yonkey-Clapton (Columbia College SC)


WEST
: (Arizona, California north of 35th parallel, Hawaii, Nevada)

Linda Baumgardner (Saint Mary's College of CA)
Lorelei Bayne (CSU Sacrmento)

Cathy Davalos (Saint Mary’s Col. of CA) Regional Director
Kim Davis (Modesto Junior College)